97% fewer false positives80% less fraud20% more approvals

Fraud protection that pays off fast

FraudNet combines real-time risk scoring, a no-code rules engine, and a global anti-fraud network. Teams see fewer false positives and less fraud without long implementation cycles.

Talk to a solutions advisor about your fraud and compliance stack.

97%reduction in false positives
80%reduction in fraud
20%boost in approval rates

Trusted by teams at

CitibankMastercardRivertyBokuNelnetArvatoAcimaBankjoy

How it works

From raw data to real-time decisions

Start fast and see the difference within weeks.

(1)

Ingest and enrich

Real-time transaction and user data flows in through APIs and SDKs, enriched with signals from the Global Anti-Fraud Network and third-party sources.

(2)

Analyze with AI

Graph Neural Networks and Generative AI models analyze patterns and relationships between entities across your data.

(3)

Decide in real time

The decision engine combines ML model outputs with your no-code rules to generate risk scores, delivered to your systems via RESTful APIs and webhooks.

(4)

Learn and improve

The Learning Loop feeds outcomes back into the models, so detection accuracy improves continuously while compliance requirements are maintained.

Capabilities

Everything you need, on one platform

Detection, compliance, and case management working together from day one.

(1)

Real-time risk scoring

Instant AI-powered assessment of transactions and users, so decisions happen in the moment, not after the loss.

(2)

No-code rules engine

Business users create and modify fraud rules without technical expertise, so you adapt to new fraud patterns in hours.

(3)

Global Anti-Fraud Network

Collective intelligence pooled across organizations gives you fraud pattern insights beyond your own data.

(4)

Advanced AI models

Graph Neural Networks, Generative AI, and supervised machine learning uncover patterns and relationships between entities.

(5)

Learning Loop system

Detection outcomes feed back into the models continuously, improving accuracy as new fraud patterns emerge.

(6)

Compliance suite

AML and KYC verification, entity screening, and transaction monitoring built into the same platform.

(7)

Flexible dashboards

Customizable analytics and reporting interfaces with real-time insights for fraud and risk teams.

(8)

Case management

End-to-end workflow management for fraud investigations and resolution tracking, from alert to closure.

Proof

What teams say after switching

“FraudNet flexibility has helped our AfterPay business grow by allowing us to meet our increasingly complex customer and country requirements.”
Arvato Arvato
“FraudNet's combination of customized machine learning and flexible rules management has been transformative.”
Countingup Countingup

Versus the old way

One platform instead of five tools

FraudNetPoint solutions
Fraud detection, AML, and KYC in one platform✓×
No-code rules engine for business users✓×
Shared intelligence across a global network✓×
Models that improve automatically via Learning Loop✓×
Real-time risk scoring and anomaly detection✓×
Built-in case management for investigations✓×

FAQ

Questions fraud and risk teams ask

What results can we expect?+

Companies typically see a 97% reduction in false positives, an 80% reduction in fraud, and a 20% boost in approval rates.

Do we need technical expertise to run it?+

No. The low-code/no-code rules engine and flexible dashboards make the platform usable by business teams, while custom machine learning models handle the heavy analysis.

Which industries does FraudNet serve?+

Payments, Financial Services, Fintechs, and Commerce, with customized fraud prevention and risk management for each.

How does the Global Anti-Fraud Network work?+

It pools fraud patterns and insights across the platform's user base, giving every participant intelligence beyond their own transaction data.

What compliance capabilities are included?+

AML and KYC verification, entity screening and monitoring, and transaction monitoring, all integrated with fraud detection.

How does pricing work?+

Pricing is customized to your requirements and scale of operations. Book a call and the team will scope it with you.

Next step

See what FraudNet catches that your current tools miss

Book a call and a solutions advisor will walk through your fraud, risk, and compliance workflow with you.

Book a call